?

Log in

M.J. [userpic]

happy new year!!!

January 1st, 2006 (12:54 pm)
crushed

feeling: crushed
music and such: red vs. blue

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


You know you're a 90's kid if...
X all the ones that apply to you

[x] 1. You've ever ended a sentence with the word "PSYCH!"

[x] 2. You watched the Pound Puppies

[x] 3. You can sing the rap to "The Fresh Prince Of Bel Air"

[x] 4. You wore biker shorts under your skirts and felt stylish

[x] 5. You yearned to be part of the Baby-Sitters club

[x] 6. You owned those little Strawberry Shortcake pals scented dolls

[x] 7. You know that "WOAH" comes from Joey from "Blossom" and that "How Rude!" comes from Stephanie from "Full House"

[xxxx] 8. If you ever watched "Fraggle Rock"

[x] 9. If you had plastic streamers on your handle bars

[x] 10. You can sing the entire theme song to "Duck Tales" & "my little pony"

[x] 11. You remember when it was actually worth getting up early on a Saturday to watch cartoons

[x]12. You wore a ponytail on the side of your head

[x] 13. You got super excited when it was Oregon Trail day in computer class at school.

[x] 14. You played (or still play) the game "MASH" (mansion, apartment, shack, house)

[] 15. You wore a Jordache Jean Jacket and were proud of it.

[x] 16. You had LA Gear

[] 17. You wanted to change your name to "JEM" in kindergarten

[x]18. You remember reading "Tales of the Fourth Grade Nothing" and all the Ramona books

[x] 19. You know the profound meaning of "Wax on, wax off"

[xxx] 20. You wanted to be a Goonie

[x] 21. You ever wore flourescent clothing

[x] 22. You can remember what Michael Jackson looked like before his nose fell off

[x] 23. You have wondered why Smurfette was the only female smurf

[x] 24. You took plastic cartoon lunch boxes to school

[x] 25. You remember the craze then the banning of slap bracelets

[x] 26. You still get the urge to say "NOT" after (almost) every sentence...Not...

[x] 27. You remember hyper-color t-shirts

[x] 28. Barbie and the Rockers was your favorite band

[] 29. You thought She-Ra and He-Ra should hook up

[x] 30. You thought your childhood friends would never leave because you exchanged friendship bracelets

[] 31. You owned a pair of jelly sandals.

[x] 32. After you saw "Pee-Wee's Big Adventure" you kept saying "I know you are but what am I"

[x] 33. You remember "I've fallen and I can't get up"

[x] 34. You remember going to the skating rink before there were inline skates

[x] 35. You never got seriously injured on a Slip 'n' Slide

[x] 36. You had or attended a birthday party at Mcdonalds

[x] 37. You've gone through this occasionally saying "awwww"

[x i still have mine] 38. You remember the popples

[xx] 39. " Don't worry, be happy".

[x] 40. You wore socks over tights.

[xx] 41. You wore socks scrunched down.

[xx] 42. "Miss Mary Mack, Mack, Mack, all dressed in black, black,black, with silver buttons, buttons, buttons, all down her back, back,back"

[x] 43. You remember boom boxes vs. cd players

[x] 44. You remember watching both "Gremlins" movies

[] 45. You knew what it meant to say "Care Bear Stare"

[xxx] 46. You remember watching "Rainbow Brite" and "My Little Ponies"

[x] 47. You thought Doogie Houser was hot

[x] 48. You remember Alf, the little brown alien from Melmac

[x] 49. You remember New Kids on The Block when they were cool

[x] 50. You knew all the characters names and their life stories on "Saved By The Bell"

[xxxxxxxxxx damn strait and i still do] 51. You know all the words to Bon Jovi

[xxxxxx] 52. You played and or collected "Pogs"

[xxxxx] 53. You used to pretend you could transform into a MIGHTY MORPHIN Power Ranger

[x] 54. You had at least one GigaPet and brought it everywhere

[x] 55. You were obsessed with your "Easy Bake Oven" and your "Lite-Brite"

[x] 56. You watched the original transformers at 6 in the morning!

[x] 57. You weren't cool unless you owned at LEAST 6 Beanie Babies

100 THINGS.... repost this with your answers:

::PAST::

1: First grade teacher's name: Mrs. Bargowski
2: Last word you said: mmmmm

3: Last song you sang: Something to be proud of by montgomery gentry

4: Last person you hugged: kristen...i think

6: Last time you said I don't remember: everyday
(7,8 ???)

::PRESENT::

9: What color socks are you wearing: im not, im wearing pink slippers that say love
10. What's under you bed right now?: shoes, boxes, board games

11: What time did you wake up 2day? 10:49am

12: Current taste: Truffles

13: Current hair: spiky/messy hair

15: Current annoyance: parades...

16: Current longing: hmm...ill have to get back to ya on that

17: Current desktop background: sadly its a hill, lame i know, i need to cahnge it

18: Current worry: school, applying and finding a kickass college

19: Current hate: i dont have one yet

20: Current favorite article of clothing: turtleneck sweaters and fun jeans

21: Favorite physical feature of the opposite sex: ..eyes..

22: Last CD that you listened to: my bon jovi mix

24: Least favorite place: school or work

25:: Time you wake up in the morning?: whenever i wake my ass up

27: Favorite color: hot pink with a bit of neonish green

28: Do you believe in an afterlife: yes

30: Current favorite word/saying: "bite me, not literally please" "ya know what"
31: Favorite Candy: snickers

32. favorite season: spring or fall

33: One person you wish u could talk to right now: yup
::FUTURE::

35: Where do you want to go for college?: well rite now im at rvcc for one more semester but i would like to transfer to either: westminster choir college, TCNJ, The university of montana, or maybe monmouth university

36: What are you going to be?: Music teacher for high school

37: How many kids do you want: maybe 2

::HAVE YOU EVER...::

39: Said "I love you" and meant it: i might have

40: Gotten in a fight with your dog/cat/bird, etc?: ummm....i really do think so

41: Been to New York: YES

42: Been to Florida: YES

43: Been to California: NOPE

44: Been to Hawaii: NOPE

45: Been to Mexico: NOPE

46: Been to China: NOPE, but i know someone who is there now

47: Been to Europe: NOPE, but id love to go there sometime

48: Dreamed something really crazy and then it happened the next day: yup

52: Do you have a crush on someone: yes, all the time

53: What book are you reading: i'm reading like 3 books, harry potter, narnia, and lord of the rings

54: What is the worst feeling in the world: being alone

55:What is the first thing you think when you wake in the
morning:  MOOO!

56: How many rings before you answer: Depends who it is, if its someone i know maybe 2, if im kinda unsure of the number is 3

WHATEVER HAPPENED TO 57-63!?

64: Do you do drugs? Nope

WHERE'D 65 GO!?

66: Do you shower: Yes...

67: What kind of Shampoo and Conditioner do you use?: herbal essences, what a fun smell it is

68: What are you most scared of: where will i go after im gone

69: What clothes do you sleep in?: comfy ones

70: Who is the last person that called you: jen

71: Where do you want to get married: i havent decided yet

72: If you could change anything about yourself what would that be: i dunno

73. Who do you hate: a few ppl, but they prolly know who they are

74: Been In Love: yuo

75: Are you timely or always late: i try to be on time

76: Do you have a job: yes

77: Do you like being around people: sometimes

78: Best feeling in the world?: Being with someone you love

79: Are you for world peace: Yea, Kinda
80: Are you a health freak?: no

82. You want someone you can't have?: maybe.

83: Are you lonely right now: a little

84: Ever afraid you'll never get married: yea

85: Do you want to get married: yes

86. Do you want kids?: yea

::IN THE LAST 48 HOURS, HAVE YOU...::

87: Cried: no

88: Bought Something: yes, yes i did

89: Gotten Sick: a little, but i got better

90: Sang: Yes, all the time

91: Said I Love You: nope

92: Wanted To Tell Someone You Liked them: no

93: Met Someone: i think so

94: Moved On: huh?

95: Talked To Someone: Yes

96: Had A Serious Talk: Yes

97: Missed Someone: Yes, a lot

98: Hugged Someone: Yes

99: Yelled at Someone: Yes.

100: Thought About Someone You Can't Be With?: sadly