?

Log in

M.J. [userpic]

bo-red

November 23rd, 2005 (03:40 pm)
cold

feeling: cold
music and such: Newsies Soundtrack

Your name:

Where did we meet:

Take a stab at my middle name:

How long have you known me:

Are we alike in some way:

When is the last time that we saw eachother:

What did we do last time we were together:

Do I smoke:

Do I drink:

Do I curse:

Do I believe in God:

When is my birthday:

How old am I:

What was your first impression of upon meeting me:

Do you still think this of me:

Color of my eyes:

What kind of clothes do I usually wear:

Do I have any siblings:

Who is my best friend:

Do I enjoy spending time with my family:

What's one of my favorite things to do:

Am I funny:

Do you remember one of the first things I said to you:

What's my favorite type of music:

What's my favorite song:

What's my favorite movie:

What is the best physical feature about me:

What is my best characteristic:

Am I shy or outgoing:

Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules:

Do I have any special talents:

Would you consider me a friend/good friend:

Do you consider me as anything other then a friend:

Would you call me preppy, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else (what):

Have you ever seen me cry:

Have you ever heard my laugh really hard:

If there were one good nickname for me what would it be:

If you could change my first name what would you choose:

Are my parents still together:

If I had broccoli stuck in my teeth would you tell me:

Have you ever hugged me:

Have you ever kissed me:

Have you ever wished you did:

Do you miss me when I'm not around...do you think i miss you:

What is my favorite food:

What is my favorite drink:

Have you ever had a crush on me:

Have I ever had a crush on you:

What's your favorite memory of me:

What's your worse memory of me:

What is my worst habit:

If you and I were stranded on a desert island, what one thing would I bring:

If you could describe me in a few sentences, then what would you say:

M.J. [userpic]

kinda bored....

November 15th, 2005 (09:49 am)
creative

feeling: creative
music and such: cirque du soliel

You scored as Maximus. After his family was murdered by the evil emperor Commodus, the great Roman general Maximus went into hiding to avoid Commodus's assassins. He became a gladiator, hoping to dominate the colosseum in order to one day get the chance of killing Commodus. Maximus is valiant, courageous, and dedicated. He wants nothing more than the chance to avenge his family, but his temper often gets the better of him.

</td>

Indiana Jones

83%

Maximus

83%

William Wallace

79%

Captain Jack Sparrow

75%

James Bond, Agent 007

63%

El Zorro

58%

The Amazing Spider-Man

58%

Neo, the "One"

58%

Batman, the Dark Knight

58%

The Terminator

54%

Lara Croft

54%

Which Action Hero Would You Be? v. 2.0
created with QuizFarm.com

M.J. [userpic]

ok, so...

October 7th, 2005 (08:03 pm)
crazy

feeling: crazy
music and such: newsies soundtrack

yea, umm, whats new in my life...ummm, we're dancing to "Hollaback Girl" for dance class, thats gonna be real entertaining...skewl is driving me nuts, as usual, and im goin nuts along with it...ummm, what else do i have to say...nothing that i know of, i have about 100 pages left on my wicked book, then im gonna finally start the new harry potter book, which i have had for like 4 months, yea, and ive been singing "newsies" since friggin monday, thats never good, yea and its funny that the semester is almost over, well not almost, its only the middle of the semester which is really odd, but what are ya gonna do, life goes by ya fast.

now im off to watch a movie, prolly newsies.....

adios muchachos

M.J. [userpic]

Captain Morgan.....

September 13th, 2005 (08:45 pm)
hopeful

feeling: hopeful
music and such: Star Wars Episode III Soundtrack

omg, i love doing captain morgan poses especially when its aimed at one specific person and they dont pay any attention to it....and then when u have some fun ppl to do the poses with ya...dear rachel and sonny....fun timez..hehe...ive been on a neverending quest to find jazz shoes....ok, maybe not neverending but ya know...well, after about a week of searching i finally got em....wooo...at roger atkins ballet, 21 bucks, sweetness there...classes have been very interesting...ummm....lets see, my first day of school was my longest day, and yea...it was i dunno....my professor for my music history and lit class and my music theory and musicianship gave me a hug when i walked in the door b/c he was on sabbatical for a year in england, and i guess i was the first familiar face he saw..yea that was kinda kreepy....yea...umm....then i sat in a voice class with my friend mike and i saw justine clarke and cori blair...it was interesting...justine said hi to me and we talked by cori didnt say hi to me....which i kinda expected...so...then i had keyboarding and i was the only girl like it was last semester...thursday i had ensemble collaborations and i saw my dear friend jeannine, which i havent seen i a while, i thought that was kewl....it was an interesting ensemble collab class...then i went to jazz and i knew a couple of ppl in that class....me and lynda are like partners for everything in that class its funny....umm...friday i had my lesson with gary in somerville, and it was on main st and i forgot how to paralel park and there are parking meters too...they're evil...lol...yea...thought u outta know...ummm go suckered into master chorale at the college...and i expected there to be no ppl and there were a few there....i brought justine along and yea...we were in the back row next to the tenors and one of the tenors was playing with my fone, how rude of him.....and yea, now lynda and I walk together every monday and wednesday to get back into shape for jazz dance class...so yea...thats been my life so far...its been interesting...what more can i say...i do miss a certain someone and the certain someone knows i miss them and im waiting for them to call me, i hope they do....or is this just a dream...

M.J. [userpic]

........

August 30th, 2005 (08:30 pm)
indescribable

feeling: indescribable
music and such: Waking Ashland

so yea, kinda sad, justin left for montana on monday......so for the past day or so, ive been thinking about shit....oh, yea decided to get my hair cut...check out the pics....here....i know they're kinda out there but thats ok, tell me what ya think too...ummm....last day of custodial work is thursday....im actually gonna kinda miss it.....why, b/c there are sum pretty nice contactors there, and they were actually nice to me....hehe.....and im gonna miss some of the ppl i worked with...i did get offered a job as a floater...for nites....its from 3-11....i havent decided on whether im gonna take it or not.....well....now im off to bed, kinda tired, mite slip in a movie to fall asleep to.....later all....

 

something to think about.....

Remember...there is no good or evil, only power...and those to weak to seek it....

there is a fine line between genius and insanity, and im rite in the middle.....

M.J. [userpic]

Reply with your name, dudes and dudettes

August 15th, 2005 (07:11 pm)
creative

feeling: creative
music and such: Home ~ Beauty and the Beast Broadway Musical Soundtrack

1. Reply with your name and I will write something random about you.
2. I will then tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I will pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I will say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I will tell you my first memory of you.
6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll then ask you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. If I do this for you, you must post this on your LJ.

M.J. [userpic]

google results

August 3rd, 2005 (05:22 pm)
creative

feeling: creative
music and such: talking to higgins

Directions: Type "(your name) is," with the quotes, into a Google search then
pick out your favorite 10 responses. Copy, then repost your responses:

"Missy is" Search Results:

1. Missy is what creativity is about and what music is about.
2. Missy is trying to figure out what happened!
3. Missy is a little wary of strangers right now.
4. Missy is back at it again slammin tracks sweet vocals slammin beats man she is hot
5. Missy is a real character who will certainly keep new owners on their toes!
6. Missy is a very strong minded girls who finds that men have trouble keeping up with her.
7. Missy is housebroken and crate trained.
8. Missy is every man's dream girl.
9. Missy is the sexiest, best looking women on the face of the earth.
10. Missy is deaf.

got this from dear 'ol, ok, not 'ol, dear young dani, i like em all...

M.J. [userpic]

interesting aint it

August 2nd, 2005 (08:08 pm)
ecstatic

feeling: ecstatic
music and such: Pennsyvannia 6-500

well, here i am, i know y'all missed me, lol, then again maybe not. ummm, been keepin pretty busy, with work, 40 hrs a week, and i even get breaks, yay!, umm, also been keepin busy with the boy, we're doin well, i think so, we're almost always together, umm, he brings me to different functions like fairs and baseball games and such. isnt that sweet? hehe. umm, lets see sorry bout the other entry, was kinda saddened at the fact that almost everyone forgot about me, its like in 16 candles but not. and its ok, really, that u didnt remember i kinda lost it b/c i kinda realized that y'all have lives, like me, and everything is just blending together. went to the warren county fair on sunday and helped my sister with her horse show, was there at like 8am and didnt leave until 4pm, and of course i got sunburnt, but it turned tan, just a few parts are a little sore. yea and the fair didnt start until yesterday, man was it boring, i mean if i was in the show it wouldnt be, maybe ill be in the show next year. yea the tractor pulls are thursday, of course im goin, the last one i went to was like maybe a week or two ago in pa, and it was so effin kewl, i love tractor pulls, i was in one like 4 year ago at the warren county farmer's fair. yea, umm, i was lookin at my classes for the fall, and i noticed that in my one class i have like 5 kids in the class, outta like 15, but ya know in all my music classes i know everyone, of course, which reminds me i have to call my applied music teacher, ill do that tomorrow. umm, yea, finally saw the notebook, what a good movie, i loved it, and i dont like many chick flicks, but this one i liked, and legally blonde. hehe. i also got Earth 2 on DVD, the complete series, i loved that show, i want seaquest to come out on dvd, like that'll ever happen. ive also gotten into country music again, i liked it before, but i like it more now. and shows like american chopper and cars at carlise, and american hot rod and monster garage. yeah i know. but what are u gonna do, im a redneck woman, i aint no high class broad, i say "Hey Y'all" and "Yee Haw", and i keep it country. ok, i need to get ready b/c im goin out and i need to get somewhat dressed, more dressed than i am now. later y'all.

M.J. [userpic]

(no subject)

July 20th, 2005 (10:45 pm)
blank

feeling: blank
music and such: Wicked Soundtrack

today was my birthday...it was ok.....lets just leave it at that......no one called to wish me a happy birthday, besides mym mom who said it to me this morning and my sister who came by tonite and said it, but family doesnt count in my book, they are "supposed" to remember....that made me feel nice, thanks.....and i know some of u do have my number or email.....but thats ok if u forgot, it happens....shit happens and i know that....oh well, next year ill be the good 'ol 21....well, off to get some sleep, then to work, then maybe off with the boy tomorrow, who btw he did forget, but i dont blame him i told him like less then a month ago and he has a poor memory which im gonna help him with, so i forgave him....and ill forgive all y'all too, y'all have lives of your own.....so ill leave ya to your lives.....

Difficult times call for unique measures......hehe....

M.J. [userpic]

(no subject)

June 12th, 2005 (09:42 pm)
excited

feeling: excited
music and such: Bez Pori da Bez Vremeni ~Tchaikovsky

guess who's got a date tomorrow.......






That would be Me, that's rite, Me.....Im so excited...hehe...i cant hold my excitment in much longer, i think im gonna burst.....god, what am i gonna wear....lol.....



Contrapunto Bestiale Alla Mente
Nulla Fides gobis si militer est zoppis si sguerzus totus est super onalia scribe............dont ask....